Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 19 all-day
Organiser: SQRCHDI 2020 Championship Steps Lecture – 1hr proposed CPD 2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture – 1hr proposed CPD
Angus Association of Dance Festivals (Tayfirth)
Angus Association of Dance Festivals (Tayfirth)
Oct 19 all-day
Entry form: Tayfirth 19.10.19
Buckie Dancing Festival
Buckie Dancing Festival
Oct 19 all-day
Entry form: Buckie Festival 19.10.19
Canada’s Capital City Open Championship
McCreadie Dancing Competition
McCreadie Dancing Competition
Oct 19 all-day
Entry form: McCreadie Dancing Competition 19.10.19
Northern Ireland Championship
Northern Ireland Championship
Oct 19 all-day
Entry form: Northern Ireland Championship 19.10.19
Whistler School of Dancing Competition
Whistler School of Dancing Competition
Oct 19 all-day
Entry form: Whistler School 19.10.19
SOBHD Judges Panel Meeting 2:00 pm
SOBHD Judges Panel Meeting
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Facilitator: Cheryl Kirby Contact: Cheryl Kirby    kirbyfamily6@gmail.com
2020 Championship Set Step Lecture 3:30 pm
2020 Championship Set Step Lecture
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Facilitator: Cheryl Kirby Contact: Cheryl Kirby    kirbyfamily6@gmail.com
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture 5:00 pm
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 19 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Organiser: ScotDance Saskatchewan Further Info: Leah Sutton  leahsutton@accesscomm.ca Lecturers: G MacGregor, L Sutton
2020 Premiership Dances Lecture 5:00 pm
2020 Premiership Dances Lecture
Oct 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Facilitator: Cheryl Kirby Contact: Cheryl Kirby    kirbyfamily6@gmail.com
SOBHD Judges Meeting; 2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture 3:30 pm
SOBHD Judges Meeting; 2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 19 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Further Info: Janice Macquarrie  janice.macquarrie@ns.sympatico.ca Lecturer: Deborah Wardrope 3:30pm to 4:30pm – SOBHD Judges Meeting 4:30pm to 7:30pm – 2020 Chanpionship Steps and Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture / SOBHD Judges Panel Meeting 6:00 pm
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture / SOBHD Judges Panel Meeting
Oct 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Organiser: ScotDance Ontario Further info: Gillian Macdonald  gdkkmac@outlook.com 6pm to 8:30pm – 2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture 8.30pm to 9.30pm – SOBHD Judges Meeting Lecturers: G Macdonald, J Stephenson, C
20
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 20 all-day
Organiser: NSWCHDI 2020 Championship Steps Lecture – 1hr proposed CPD 2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture – 1hr proposed CPD
2020 Championship Steps and Scottish National Dance Premiership Lecture
2020 Championship Steps and Scottish National Dance Premiership Lecture
Oct 20 all-day
Facilitator: Joy Tolev / Bill Troock Contact: Megan Grant  inverted1st@gmail.com 7:00 – 8:00 – 2020 Championship Steps 8:00 – 9:30 – 2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps
Technical Meeting; Judges Meeting (Australia)
Technical Meeting; Judges Meeting (Australia)
Oct 20 all-day
Organiser: NSWSCHDI Technical Meeting – 1hr proposed CPD Judges Meeting – 1hr proposed CPD
2020 Championship & Scottish National Dance Premiership step lecture 10:30 am
2020 Championship & Scottish National Dance Premiership step lecture
Oct 20 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Contact: Suzanne Burgoyne email: sueburg1@gmail.com
2020 Championship Steps Workshop 9:30 am
2020 Championship Steps Workshop
Oct 20 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Organiser: ScotDance New Brunswick Instructor: Lisa Breck Further info: Ann Landry  landry1@nbnet.nb.ca
SDTA CPD Event 10:30 am
SDTA CPD Event
Oct 20 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
10.30 am -11.30 am 2020 Championship & Premiership Steps – SDTA Technical Delegates 11.30 am -12.30 pm FAQs – SDTA Technical Delegates SDTA Members Free Non-members £15
SOBHD Judges Meeting; 2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture 9:15 am
SOBHD Judges Meeting; 2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 20 @ 9:15 am – 2:45 pm
Organiser: ScotDance Ontario Instructor: Sheryl Joyner Further info: Joy Tolev  dancejoy@sympatico.ca 9:15 to 10:15 – Judges Meeting 11:30 to 1pm – 2020 Championship Steps Lecture 1:15pm to 2:45pm – 2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps
21
22
23
24
25
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 25 all-day
Organiser: VSCHDI 2020 Championship Steps Lecture – 1hr proposed CPD 2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture – 1hr proposed CPD
26
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 26 all-day
Organiser: Tasmanian State Committee 2020 Championship Step Lecture – 1hr proposed CPD 2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Step Lecture – 1hr proposed CPD
Kingdom of Fife Closed Championship
Kingdom of Fife Closed Championship
Oct 26 all-day
Entry form: Kingdom of Fife Championship 26.10.19
Kingdom of Fife Open Championship
Kingdom of Fife Open Championship
Oct 26 all-day
Entry form: Kingdom of Fife Championship 26.10.19
West Park Monthly Highland Dancing Competition
West Park Monthly Highland Dancing Competition
Oct 26 all-day
Entry Form: West Park Monthly Competition 2019
Pre-Premier Technique – CANCELLED 2:00 pm
Pre-Premier Technique – CANCELLED
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Stretch Therapy – CANCELLED 2:00 pm
Stretch Therapy – CANCELLED
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Facilitator: Jeff Kong Tri-Covery Contact: Alison Plemmons      aplemmons@comcast.net
Pre-Premier Highland Technique 3:00 pm
Pre-Premier Highland Technique
Oct 26 @ 3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Facilitator: Debra-Ann Brown Contact: Sarah Breckenridge     s.breckenridge@yahoo.co.uk
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture 3:45 pm
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 26 @ 3:45 pm – 9:00 pm
10:45-1:00 – 2020 Championship Steps Lecture 2:00-4:00 – 2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Lecture Facilitator: Alison Plemmons Contact: Alison Plemmons      aplemmons@comcast.net
2020 Championship Set Step Lecture 5:00 pm
2020 Championship Set Step Lecture
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
Facilitator: Debra-Ann Brown Contact: Sarah Breckenridge     s.breckenridge@yahoo.co.uk
2020 Premiership Dances Lecture 6:45 pm
2020 Premiership Dances Lecture
Oct 26 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Facilitator: Debra-Ann Brown Contact: Sarah Breckenridge     s.breckenridge@yahoo.co.uk
27
Symar Dance Academy Annual Competition
Symar Dance Academy Annual Competition
Oct 27 all-day
Entry form: Symar Dance Competition 27.10.19
2020 Championship Step Lecture 12:00 am
2020 Championship Step Lecture
Oct 27 @ 12:00 am – 1:15 am
Facilitator: Megan Grant Contact: Megan Grant     inverted1st@gmail.com
2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Step Lecture 1:15 am
2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Step Lecture
Oct 27 @ 1:15 am – 1:30 am
Facilitator: Megan Grant Contact: Megan Grant     inverted1st@gmail.com
Judges Meeting (South Africa) 10:00 am
Judges Meeting (South Africa)
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Judges Meeting (South Africa) 11:00 am
Judges Meeting (South Africa)
Oct 27 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Lecturer: Gillian O’Leary
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture 1:00 pm
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 27 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Lecturers: TBC 1pm to 2pm – 2020 Championship Steps 2pm to 3pm – 2020 Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps
Dancer Workshop / 2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture; Professional Q&A 9:00 am
Dancer Workshop / 2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture; Professional Q&A
Oct 27 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Organiser: ScotDance Ontario Instructor: B Troock Further info: Joy Tolev  dancejoy@sympatico.ca 9am to 10:30am – Dancer workshop (1hr 30mins proposed CPD) 10:45am to 12:45pm – 2020 Championship Step Lecture (2hrs proposed CPD) 1:45pm to 3:45pm
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture 10:00 am
2020 Championship Steps & Scottish National Dance Premiership Steps Lecture
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Organiser: ScotDance Manitoba Lecturers: G McGregor; S Bunting; D Cram Further info: Gaelyn McGregor  ballater@mymts.net
28
29
30
31

Our Facebook Page